Can Collagen Cause Insomnia, Where Is Paul From Auction Kings?, Bulldog Vault Replacement Key, Articles F
[…] The Statute Of Frauds In Florida - Business Law Legal Blogs Posted by 1020; 101 A.L.R. Tech. (1)No person, as defined in s. 1.01(3) shall discriminate against any person based on sex, marital status, or race in the areas of loaning money, granting credit, or providing equal pay for equal services performed. (4)This section does not affect any contracts, agreements, or guarantees entered into before the effective date of this section or any renewals thereof. Committee The Florida Statute of Frauds is codified at Florida Statute section 725.01 which provides, in pertinent part: No action shall be brought whereby to charge the defendant upon any special promise to answer for the debt, default or miscarriage of another person or upon any agreement that is not to be performed within the space of 1 year from the making thereof unless the agreement or promise upon which such action shall be brought, or some note or memorandum thereof shall be in writing and signed by the party to be charged therewith.